CCA (Schedule & Result)

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES PRIMARY SECTION 2018-19

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

GROUP/ INDIVIDUAL

NO.OF PARTICIPANTS

HOUSE WISE/ CLASS WISE

1.

6-04-18

HOUSE DISTRIBUTION

GROUP

ALL

CLASSWISE

2.

20-04-18

CLASSROOM DECORATION

GROUP

ALL

CLASSWISE

3.

27-04-18

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

INDIVIDUAL

ALL

CLASSWISE

4.

22-06-18

DRAWING AND PAINTING COMPETITION

INDIVIDUAL

ALL

CLASSWISE

5.

29-06-18

WORD BUILDING

INDIVIDUAL

2  FROM  EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

6.

06-07-18

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

INDIVIDUAL

        ,,

HOUSEWISE

7.

13-07-18

BEST OUT OF WASTE  (3-5), ACTION SONG (1-2)

GROUP

4 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

8.

20-07-18

ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING

INDIVIDUAL

ALL

CLASSWISE

9.

27-07-18

CLAY MODELLING

GROUP

4 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

10.

17-08-18

RAKHI  MAKING

GROUP

4 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

11.

07-09-18

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

INDIVIDUAL

ALL

CLASSWISE

12.

14-09-18

HINDI SKIT

GROUP

6 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

13.

28-09-18

SHABD ANTYAKSHARI

INDIVIDUAL

ALL

CLASSWISE

14.

12-10-18

GROUP SONG

GROUP

6  FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

15.

26-10-18

COLLAGE WORK

GROUP

4 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

16.

02-11-18

DIYA DECORATION

GROUP

4 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

17.

14-11-18

FANCY DRESS

INDIVIDUAL

8 FROM EACH CLASS

CLASSWISE

18.

7-12-18

GROUP DANCE

GROUP

8-12 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

19.

14-12-18

RANGOLI

GROUP

8 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

20.

21-12-18

NEWSPAPER READING

INDIVIDUAL

4 FROM EACH HOUSE

HOUSEWISE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES SECONDARY SECTION 2018-19

 

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

GROUP/ INDIVIDUAL

NO.OF PARTICIPANTS

HOUSE WISE/ CLASS WISE

1.

21-04-18

STORY Writing E/H

Individual

ALL

Classwise

2.

23-06-18

Yoga

 Individual

One from each group

House Wise

3.

07-07-18

 Model Making

Group

3-4

Classwise

4.

28-07-18

English Skit Patriotic

Group

6-10

House Wise

5.

18-08-18

Flower show – Bouquet Making

Group

3-4

Housewise

6.

01-09-2018

News Reading E/H

Pairs

2+2

Housewise

7.

22-09-2018

Folk Song- Language regional

Group

8-12

Housewise

8.

20-10-2018

MIME

Group

6-10

  Housewise

9.

03-11-2018

Drawing & Painting

Individual

ALL

Classwise

10.

24-11-2018

Group Song- Language Regional

Group

8-12

Housewise

11.

15-12-2018

Cross Word Puzzle

Individual

ALL

Classwise

12.

05-01-2019

G K Quiz

Team 2

Participants 2

Housewise

13.

26-01-2019

Group Dance

Group

10-12

 Housewise

14.

 16-02-2109

Science Quiz

Team 2

Housewise